-5%
,

NETLINK GEPON OLT – 4PORT – LAYER3 (V1600D4)

Availability:

1 in stock


Compare

4SFP(FIBER) + 4GE(RJ45) UPLINK
Key Features

  • Support high performance layer 3 switching
  • Support Netcare app
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time control
  • ONU auto detect and ONU firmware auto upgrade
  • Up to 44GE uplink
  • WEB/CLI/EMS management

*GST will be add extra at checkout

27,000.00 28,500.00

1 in stock

GEPON OLT 4PORT  LAYER3 – Product Introduction

V1600D4 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

V1600D4 provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Physical characteristics

4 EPON port, Automatic configuration,Automatic upgrade, EMS & Web management
  • Material: Steel Shell
  • Size: 442mm*200mm*44mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 4.2kg

Technical details of  GEPON OLT 4PORT – LAYER3 

Item

N1600D4

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M
Uplink Port

QTY

8

Copper 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP (independent) 4*SFP slots

EPON Port

QTY 4
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet and CLI
Management Function

Fan Group Detecting; Port Status monitoring and configuration management; Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc; EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL,QOS,etc; Online ONU configuration and management; User management; Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN; Support 4096 VLANs; Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ; Support IEEE802.3d trunk; Support RSTP; QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address; IGMP Snooping; IEEE802.x flow control; Port stability statistic and monitoring.
Layer 3Route 1024 Host Routes; 512 Subnet Routes; 256 IP Multicast Groups;
EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control; In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard; Up to 20KM transmission Distance; Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation,RSTP,etc; Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA); Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software; Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm; Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels; Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection; Support broadcasting storm resistance function; Support port isolation between different ports; Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly; Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system; Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online; Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43.6mm
Weight 4.2kg
Power Supply 220VAC AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
Power Consumption 30W
Operating Environment Working Temperature -10~+55℃
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-conditioning)

Related links

 

SKU: V1600D4 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Weight 4.200 kg
Dimensions 44.2 × 20 × 4.4 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “NETLINK GEPON OLT – 4PORT – LAYER3 (V1600D4)”

There are no reviews yet.