-4%
,

NETLINK GEPON OLT 4 PORT LAYER 2 (V1600D4-L)

Availability:

Out of stock


Compare

2 SFP(Fiber) + 2GE(RJ45) Uplink
Key Features

  • Efficient layer 2 switching
  • Loop detection and flow control
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • ONT Auto Detect and ONT Firmware Auto Up-grade
  • WEB/CLl/EMS Management

*GST will be add extra at checkout

25,000.00 26,000.00

Out of stock

Specification

Item

V1600D4-L

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 QTY

 4

 Copper 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
 SFP
(independent)
 2*SFP slots

 EPON Port

 QTY 4
 Physical  Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
 Max splitting  ratio 1:64
 Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm
 Management Mode SNMP, Telnet and CLI, EMS and WEB
 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch 16K Mac address;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission;
Support Vlan translation and QinQ;
Support storm control based on port;
Support port isolation;
Support port rate limitation;
Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
Support static LACP;
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
Access control list;
IEEE802.x flow control;
Port stability statistic and monitoring;
Onu switch in the same pon;
 Multicast IGMP snooping;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43.6mm
 Weight 4.2kg
 Power Supply 220VAC AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Support Double Hot Backup

 Power Consumption 30W
 Operating Environment Working  Temperature -10~+55℃
 Storage  Temperature -40~+85℃
 Relative  Humidity 5~90%(non-conditioning)
SKU: V1600D4-L Categories: ,
Weight 4.200 kg
Dimensions 44 × 20 × 5 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “NETLINK GEPON OLT 4 PORT LAYER 2 (V1600D4-L)”

There are no reviews yet.