-2%
,

NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3( V1600D8 )

Availability:

4 in stock


Compare

8 SFP(Fiber) + 8GE(RJ45) Uplink
Key Features

  • Support High Performance Layer 3 Switching
  • Support Netcare app
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • ONT Auto Detect and ONU Firmware Auto Up-grade
  • Up to 52GE Uplink
  • WEB/CLl/EMS Management

*GST will be add extra at checkout

48,000.00 49,000.00

4 in stock

NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3 ( V1600D8)

NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3 ( V1600D8) product is 1U height 19-inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in a compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

V1600D8 provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

Technical specifications

Item

NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3 V1600D8

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 QTY

 16

 Copper  8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
 SFP
(independent)
 8*SFP Or 4*SFP and SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE port

 EPON Port

 QTY  8
 Physical  Interface  SFP Slots
Connector Type  1000BASE-PX20+
 Max splitting  ratio  1:64
 Management Ports  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm
 Management Mode  SNMP, Telnet and CLI
 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch  Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
Support RSTP;
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
IGMP Snooping;
IEEE802.x flow control;
Port stability statistic and monitoring.
 Layer 3Route  1024 Host Routes;
512 Subnet Routes;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)  442mm*320mm*43.6mm
 Weight  4.5kg
 Power Supply  220VAC  AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
 Power Consumption  45W
 Operating Environment  Working  Temperature  -10~+55℃
 Storage  Temperature  -40~+85℃
 Relative  Humidity  5~90%(non-conditioning)
NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3 is our high demanded olt which have a 3 year warranty. Our Netcare team will be always online to support our customers. This makes our customer more trust in us. It have a high demand in countries like America, India, Africa.

Related links of NETLINK GEPON OLT

Net link olt price in india and Netlink gpon olt configuration are some of the searches that are very popular in internet which says the demand of our product in the market.

SKU: V1600D8 Categories: , Tags: , ,
Weight 4.3 kg
Dimensions 45 × 32 × 5 cm

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “NETLINK GEPON OLT – 8 PORT – LAYER 3( V1600D8 )”

There are no reviews yet.