-4%
,

GEPON ONU NETLINK (1GE Secure ONU)(V2801SE)

Availability:

Out of stock


Compare
V2801SE is 1GE Secure ONU designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 82mm×82mm×25mm

770.00 800.00

Out of stock

 SECURE GEPON ONU Product introduction

 1GE SECURE GEPON ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

Special Features  SECURE GEPON ONU

►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE…)
►  Industrial Design
►  Routing or Bridging Mode
►  Detecting Rogue ONU
►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

Technical parameters

Technical item 1GE Secure  GEPON ONU
PON interface 1 EPON port
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+70℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A(option)
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 85g

 

Software Key Feature  SECURE GEPON ONU
 Software mode Bridging mode and Routing mode.
 Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.
 Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
 Layer2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
 Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
 Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
 Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
 O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.

 

wH
Weight .200 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GEPON ONU NETLINK (1GE Secure ONU)(V2801SE)”

There are no reviews yet.