-7%
,

NETLINK GEPON ONU (1GE + Wifi) V2801RW

Availability:

Out of stock


Compare
V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 120mm*78mm*28mm(L*W*H)

1,400.00 1,500.00

Out of stock

GEPON ONU V2801RW

V2801RW GEPON ONU is Realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. GEPON ONU V2801RW supports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions and it is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has a high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well. Similarly, it is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. You can buy the NETLINK GEPON ONU because of high quality and better performance. Besides the quality, it gives a 3-year warranty. In addition, our NETCARE department will take care of support and service. Let’s discuss the most important features and technical parameters of the V2801RW GEPON ONU.

Description of gepon onu V2801RW

Technical items
Description
 V2801RW
Main chip
Realtek
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
Downstream LAN interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, One internal antenna and one external antenna
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition  Temp: -5~+55℃
Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Temp: -30~+60℃
Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.25Kg

In other words, it is a fast-moving product because of its affordable price, look above all the quality. Therefore it can full fill your internet needs. For instance, let’s say our clients are very happy with this product.

In addition, some related topics of  are listed below

How people search for our products?

onu fiber router

netlink onu default password

gepon equipment

buy epon onu

onu network device

Categories: , Tags: , , , , ,
Weight .400 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “NETLINK GEPON ONU (1GE + Wifi) V2801RW”

There are no reviews yet.