-5%
,

GPON OLT 8 PON (V1600G1) (With C+ Module) – NETLINK

Availability:

Out of stock


Compare

Key Features

  • Support High Performance Layer 3 Switching
  • Dual power supply (optional)
  • 48v DC, 12vDC power supply(optional)
  • Support Netcare app
  • Fast ONU Register
  • Credit Time Control
  • ONT Auto Detect and ONT Firmware Auto Up-grade
  • WEB/CLl/EMS Management

*GST  will be add extra at checkout

100,000.00 105,000.00

Out of stock

Item

GPON OLT V1600G1

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 QTY

 16

 Copper  8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
 SFP(SFP+)
(independent)
 6*SFP and 2SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE port)

 GPON Port

 QTY  8
 Physical  Interface  SFP Slots
Connector Type  Class B+/C+
 Max splitting  ratio  1:128
 Management Ports  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission Distance

 20KM

 GPON port speed

 Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +1~+5dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -28dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -8dBm
 Management Mode  SNMP, Telnet, CLI, WEB
 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management;
User management;
Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch  16K Mac address;
Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
Support 4096 VLANs;
Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
Support storm control based on port;
Support port isolation;
Support port rate limitation;
Support 802.1D and 802.1W;
Support static LACP.
QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address.
Access control list.
IEEE802.x flow control.
Port stability statistic and monitoring.
 Multicast  IGMP snooping;
256 IP Multicast Groups;
 DHCP  DHCP server;
DHCP relay;
DHCP snooping;
 Layer 3Route  Arp proxy;
Static route;
512 hardware Subnet Routes;
1024 hardware Host Routes;
 GPON Function

 Tcont dba;
Gemport traffic;
In compliant with ITUT984.xstandard;
Up to 20KM transmission Distancec;
Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation,RSTP,etc;
Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem detection;
Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
Support port isolation between different ports;
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)  442mm*320mm*43.6mm
 Weight  3.1kg
 Power Supply  220VAC  AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz;
Double Power Module/Hot Backup
 Power Consumption  25W
 Operating Environment  Working  Temperature  -10~+55℃
 Storage  Temperature  -40~+85℃
 Relative  Humidity  5~90%(non-conditioning)

Our GPON OLT price is affordable, with all the latest features and 3-year warranty. New long lasting components and parts used.

Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Weight 4.8 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GPON OLT 8 PON (V1600G1) (With C+ Module) – NETLINK”

There are no reviews yet.

GPON OLT datasheet - NETLINK

Download

You can download the pdf format datasheet of Netlink GPON OLT by clicking the download button. Full specifications and pictures are available in the datasheet.