-26%
,

GPON ONT(1GE Secure ONT)(V2801SG) – NETLINK


Compare

► Dual mode(Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)

►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE…)

►  Industrial Design

► Routing or Bridging Mode

►  Detecting Rogue ONT

►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection

►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

*GST will be added at chekout.

893.00 1,200.00

HG2801S is 1GE Secure ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users.

GPON 1GE Safe ONT, It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
GPON 1GE ONT meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPONtechnology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
Let’s go through the main technical and functional features of secure GPON ONT.

 

Technical item 1GE Secure ONU/ONT
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature: -30℃~+70℃Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storingcondition Temperature : -30℃~+70℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A(option)
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 85g

 

Software Key Feature of ONT
EPON/GPON mode Dual mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs.
 Software mode Bridging mode and Routing mode.
 Abnormal protection Detecting Rogue ONT, Hardware Dying Gasp.
 Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
 Layer2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.
 Layer3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.
 Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.
 Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.
 O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.

Related links with GPON ONT

Our GPON ONT price is affordable, with all the latest features and 3-year warranty. New long lasting components and parts used.
SKU: HG2801SG Categories: ,
Weight .200 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GPON ONT(1GE Secure ONT)(V2801SG) – NETLINK”

There are no reviews yet.

Datasheet

Download