-22%
,

GPON ONT (1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI)(HG323RGW) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)

Availability:

Out of stock


Compare

HG323RGW GPON ONT is terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
► Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
► Support NAT, Firewall function.

*GST WILL BE ADDED AT CHECKOUT
► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

*GST will be add extra at checkout

1,568.00 2,000.00

Out of stock

Technical items
Description of GPON ONT
HG323RGW GPON ONT
Main Chipset  Realtek
CPU  600MHZ
Memory  64M bytes DDR3
Flash  16M SPI
PON Port Type  BOSA
PON interface  1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps
Wavelength  GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity  <-27dBm(PX20+)
Overload  >-8dBm(PX20+)
Optical interface  SC/PC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps+1 x 10/100 auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface  1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply  +12V,1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  ≤9W
Operating condition  Temp: -5~+55℃
Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Temp: -30~+60℃
Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.28Kg

HG323RGW GPON ONT is a terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. Therefore they were developed by NETLINK independently. These GPON ONT boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, CATV receiver/WDM and high quality VoIP as well. Most importantly they are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards. You can buy the NETLINK GPON ONT because of high quality and better performance. Besides the quality, if gives a 3-year warranty. Let’s discuss the most important features of the HG323RGW GPON ONT

Data Service Functions of HG323RGW 

Full speed non-blocking switching.
2K MAC address table.
64 full range VLAN ID.
Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions of HG323RGW GPON ONT

Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
It Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
Multi-party conferencing.
Line testing according to GR-909.
IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
Call loss less than 0.01%. Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call

WIFI Service Functions of HG323RGW GPON ONT

Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
Support 128 connections.
Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols

 

netlink gpon onu ont

 

Related posts of GPON ONT OR GPON ONT:

What people search for our products??

ont price in india

fiber optic modem price in india

bsnl ftth ont modem price

onu modem with wifi router

best fiber optic modem

gpon ont manufacturers

gpon ont wifi

Weight 0.435 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GPON ONT (1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI)(HG323RGW) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)”

There are no reviews yet.

DATA SHEET

Download